The School Staff

Please see below a list of the current school staff and their responsibilities:

Leadership Team
Mr S Langford - Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Computing Co-ordinator, PSCHE Co-ordinator
Mrs F Owen - Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCo, Academically More Able provision teacher and co-ordinator, Assessment Co-ordinator, Science Co-ordinator

Early Years Foundation Stage
Mrs S Poole - Nursery teacher, Early Years Team Leader, PE Co-ordinator
Mrs D Byrne - Nursery teaching assistant
Mrs K Walker - Reception teacher, PE Co-ordinator, Co-ordinator of Outdoor Early Years Learning
Mrs S Davis - Reception teaching assistant, Stay & Play facilitator, RE support
Mrs A Ahmad - Integration assistant

Middle Phase
Mrs A Mann - Year One teacher, Geography Co-ordinator
Mrs S Rashid - Year One teaching assistant, EAL (English as an Additional Language) support
Mrs A Nazir - Year Two teacher, Middle Phase Team Leader, Maths Co-ordinator
Mrs L Elsom - Year Two teaching assistant
Miss A Hussain - Year Three teacher
Mrs A Ahmad - Year Three teaching assistant

Upper Phase
Miss S Worthington - Year Four teacher
Miss A Hall - Year Five teacher
Mrs C Nash - Year Six teacher, Upper Phase Team Leader, Literacy Co-ordinator, Art Co-ordinator, School Council facilitator
Mrs S Suhai - Upper Phase teaching assistant, Senior Librarian
Mrs K Bennett - Upper Phase teaching assistant, Medicines and First Aid support

Jewish Studies and Ivrit
Rabbi Y Jacobs - Director of Jewish Education
Mrs E Cohen - Limudei Kodesh teacher, Head of Religious Education
Mrs C Cooper - Jewish Studies teacher
Mrs J Halter - Jewish Studies teacher, RE and Ivrit support, Cookery teacher
Mrs E Lesser - Jewish Studies teacher
Mrs I Posaner - Jewish Studies support
Mrs S Davis - Jewish Studies support
Mrs K Hensman - Ivrit (Modern Hebrew) teacher

Special Educational Needs
Mrs F Owen - SENCo (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator)

Support Staff
Mrs S Perry - Senior Office Manager
Mrs S Lester - Clerical assistant
Mr L Pinnock - Building Services Supervisor
Aspens Catering - Head Cook